T1 visa UK Extension


T1 entrepreneur visa or a British investor visa extension should be applied before the expiration of the initial UK tier 1 visa. 

Tier 1 visa UK means that you are able to live in UK for only 40 months. For extension of tier 1 visa UK, the eligibility criteria include; biometric information, proof of immigration UK investment in UK businesses of £200,000 in cash, certain verification documents and pass score of Genuine Entrepreneur Test.

Our project team advises you what documents and evidences you need to collect before you apply for tier 1 visa extension. Moreover, our package covers the dependents on your tier 1 visa requirements including children turned 18 after relocating to UK.