Indefinite Leave to Remain


If you continue to extend your tier 1 visa and reside in UK for 5 years, UK entrepreneurs are then eligible for ILR i.e. Indefinite Leave to Remain in UK. 

Home office may still question you about your investment immigration UK and financial status. Therefore, our project team advises you upon what legalities are involved in applying for ILR on UK entrepreneur visa requirements and how you can meet the requirements.